Councillor Details

Test2

Town Mayor, Councillor Paul Goulbourne

Email – paul.goulbourne@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

2 Rowan Close, Ellesmere, SY12 9PJ.
Tel.  01691 623868

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee
  • Staffing & Governance Sub-Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • Cemetery Working Group
  • ETC & ERPC Community Infrastructure Levy Working Group
  • Climate Change

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • The Mere
  • Heritage at Risk/Public Realm/Asset Group
  • Town Hall Maintenance
  • Vision/Place
  • Review of Policies/Procedures
  • VE Day
  • Tuesday Market Group
  • GDPR

Appointment to Outside Bodies

  • SALC Northern Area Committee
  • Joint Emergency Planning Group
  • All Together Ellesmere
  • Meres & Mosses Landscape Partnership
  • Oswestry Area Committee
  • Boathouse Contract Group
  • Stakeholders – Our Space

Councillor Ryan Hartley

Email – ryan.hartley@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

Kohima Villa, 4 Trimpley St, Ellesmere  SY12 0AE
Tel:  01691 624858

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee
  • Staffing & Governance Sub-Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • ETC & ERPC Community Infrastructure Levy Working Group

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • Land at Rear of Berwyn View
  • CCTV
  • The Mere
  • Heritage at risk/Public Realm/Asset Group
  • Town Hall Maintenance Group
  • Vision/Place Plan
  • Review of Policies/Procedures

Appointment to Outside Bodies

  • The Mere at Ellesmere Advisory Board Committee
  • Boathouse Contract Group

Councillor John Frost

Email – john.frost@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

69 Hillcrest, Ellesmere, SY12 0LJ.
Tel:  01691 623967

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee
  • Staffing & Governance Sub-Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • Cemetery Working Group
  • Climate Change

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • Land at Rear of Berwyn View
  • CCTV
  • The Mere
  • Heritage at Risk/Public Realm/Asset Group
  • Town Hall Maintenance Group

Appointment to Outside Bodies

  • The Mere at Ellesmere Advisory Board Committee
  • Ellesmere In Bloom Committee
  • Joint Emergency Planning Group
  • Flood Forum

Councillor Geoff Elner

Email – geoff.elner@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

2 Cedar Avenue, Ellesmere, SY12 9PA.
Tel:  01691 622452

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee
  • Staffing & Governance Sub-Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • Cemetery Working Group
  • ETC & ERPC Community Infrastructure Levy Working Group
  • Climate Change

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • Land at Rear of Berwyn View
  • CCTV
  • Town Hall Maintenance Group
  • Vision/Place Plan
  • Tuesday Market Group

Councillor Mark Hancock 

Email – mark.hancock@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

21 Charlotte Row, Ellesmere, SY12 0AX
Tel.  01691 624190

Committee Membership

  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • Land Rear of Berwyn View

Councillor Joan Mowl         

Email – joan.mowl@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

23 Stanham Drive, Ellesmere, SY12 0NU

Committee Membership

  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • Climate Change

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • Heritage at Risk/Public Realm
  • GDPR
  • Tuesday Market Group

Appointment to Outside Bodies

  • Flood Forum

Councillor Nick Cull   

Email – nick.cull@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

3 St. Johns Close, Ellesmere, SY12 0HL

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee

Appointment To Outside Bodies

  • Shropshire Helicopter Liaison Group

Councillor Graham Hutchinson   

Email – graham.hutchinson@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

12 Kingfisher Walk, Ellesmere, SY12 9PY

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Staffing & Governance Sub-Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • Cemetery Working Group

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • Town Hall Maintenance
  • Internal Checker

Councillor David Lunn     

Email – david.lunn@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

Laurel House, Tetchill, SY12 9AP
Tel.  01691 623051

Internal Checker

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Planning & Infrastructure Committee
  • Staffing & Governance Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • Climate Change

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • Land Rear of Berwyn View
  • CCTV
  • The Mere
  • Vision Plan/Place Plan
  • Tuesday Market

Appointment to Outside Bodies

  • Meres and Mosses Landscape Partnership

Deputy Mayor, Councillor Anne Wignall

Email – anne.wignall@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

The Headmaster’s House, Ellesmere College,  Ellesmere SY12 9BE.
Tel.  07854 494346

Committee Membership

  • Finance, Asset & Resources Committee
  • Planning & Infrastructure
  • Staffing & Governance Sub-Committee

Membership of Working Groups

  • Cemetery Working Group
  • Climate Change

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • The Mere
  • Heritage at Risk/Public Realm
  • Vision/Place Plan
  • VE Day
  • Review of Policies / Procedures

Appointment to Outside Bodies/Working Groups

  • SALC North Shropshire Area Committee
  • The Mere at Ellesmere Advisory Board
  • Ellesmere in Bloom Committee
  • Oswestry Area Committee
  • Boathouse Contract Group
  • Stakeholders – Our Space
  • Chester and Shrewsbury Rail Users Association

Councillor Tim Hunter

Committee Membership

  • Cemetery Working Group

Email – tim.hunter@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

7 Lime Close, Ellesmere, SY12 9PD
Tel. 07583 316034

Councillor Alison Devismes

Email – alison.devismes@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

1 Tetchill Brook Road, Ellesmere, SY12 0FA
Tel. 07736904523

Representative for Youth

Membership of Working Groups

  • Climate Change

Membership of Task and Finish Groups

  • GDPR
Menu